2017 Studio VII Fall Production:

The Brothers Grimm Spectaculathon

 

Tech Rehearsal Schedule

 

Acting Rehearsal Schedule

 

 

 

The Production Packet is due back to a Student Director or the Stage Manager with the $50 check made out to Studio VII Booster Club by Monday, September 18th, 2017.

Production Packet

 

 

Performances: 

October 12th, 13th & 14th, 2017

in the PAC

Shows times are at 7:00pm each night with a matinee at 2:00pm on Saturday

 


Cast List

                                Narrator I                                                                                            Lizzie Heintz

                                Narrator II                                                                                           Jared Guidry

                                Girl (aka: Rapunzel’s mom)                                                               Kat Sheroke

                                Rapunzel                                                                                             Emily Chittenden

                                Enchantress                                                                                       Sena Saygili

                                Gretel, Bird                                                                                         Juliana Dold

                                Witch I                                                                                                Annalise O’Connor

                                Girl Without Hands, Bird                                                                    Elizabeth O’Rear

                                Mother of Girl Without Hands, Step-Sister I                                     Morgan Hill

                                Fisher Girl, Devil’s Grandmother                                                        Brigid Ard

                                Talking Fish, Dirt Merchant                                                                Kloe Kulbrandstad

                                Crab I, Bird                                                                                          Ahryn Hancock

                                Crab II, Bird                                                                                         Supreet Rai        

                                Hostess, Step-Sister II                                                                        Sofia Trousselle

                                Princess                                                                                               Brent Eastman

                                Snow White                                                                                         Zara Hernandez

                                Witch II                                                                                                 Mikaila Simmons

                                Little Red Cap                                                                                    Erin Kuykendall

                                Grandma                                                                                             McKenna Hill

                                Cinderella                                                                                            Ellie Dootson

                                Wicked Step-Mother                                                                          Hannah Terwege

                                Cinderella’s Stand-In                                                                          Alyssa Sunew

                                Hansel, Actor I, King                                                                           Jon Schulte

                                Rumplestiltskin, Dwarf I                                                                       Brandon Aheimer

                                Devil I, Devil II, Giant’s Voice                                                              Kyle Easter

                                Prince I, Dwarf II, Frog Prince                                                            Jacob Aromy

                                Prince II, Prince Charming, Actor II (Offstage voice)                        Jeff Schulte

                                Father, Woodcutter                                                                             Javier Cardona

                                Elf Cobbler, Prince III                                                                          Jared Richards

                                Plant, Doctor                                                                                       Angelo Bianchi

                                Walt, God’s Voice (Offstage)                                                             Connor Stromboe           

                                King, Wolf                                                                                            Max Conway     

 

CAST LIST


Cast & Crew Production Packet

Due on: Wednesday, September 6th, 2017 by 12:00pm

 

Production Packet

Coming Soon

 


Playbill BIO Guidelines

DEADLINE:  Friday, September 8th, 2017 by 3:00pm.


Send all Bios and Playbill Ad Artwork to:

playbill@studiovii.org


HELP WANTED...
Be sure to sign up to help during the performances!

Click on the Helping Hand Print on the Calendar Date and sign up today!